Big Game Contest
 
 
 
 
 

Information

Leader Board
 
 
 
 
 

20th Annual Big Game Contest


2015-2016
Leader Board
Updated

January 19, 2015

 

 

 

YOUTH DIVISION

Choose a Category Below

Adult Division    Youth Division     Combined Division

Best Buck Overall - Low Fence - Youth
FIRST PLACE   SECOND PLACE
Kynlee Lewis
Score:  178 2/8   
County: Maverick  
Mason O'Daniel
Score:  163 6/8      
County:  Dimmit  
  
Best Buck Overall - High Fence - Youth
FIRST PLACE   SECOND PLACE
Dawson Cassidy
Score:  201 3/8    
County:  Jacks  
Clairee Embrey
Score:  162 2/8       
County:  Webb     
  
Best Archery Buck - Youth
FIRST PLACE   SECOND PLACE
 
John G Schnautz
Score:  184 6/8  
County:  Frio  
 
Score:  
County:  
  
Best Total 9 Point Buck - Youth
FIRST PLACE   SECOND PLACE
Hunter Walker
Score:  149 0/8    
County:  Maverick
Karrter Ellis
Score:  146 1/8     
County:  Dimmit   
  
Best Total 8 Point Buck- Youth
FIRST PLACE   SECOND PLACE
Kyle Brady
Score:  139 2/8    
County:  Dimmit     
Gabriel Esquibel
Score:  134 0/8      
County:  Frio   
  
Best Total 7 Point Buck - Youth
FIRST PLACE   SECOND PLACE
Hunter Diebel
Score:  136 1/8     
County:  Dimmit  
Jackson Horak
Score:  130 5/8      
County:  Dimmit      
  
Best Total 6 Point Buck - Youth
FIRST PLACE   SECOND PLACE
Kolton Davis
Score:  105 3/8  
County:  Maverick
Colt Benson
Score:  103 7/8    
County:  Dimmit    
  
Best Spike - Youth
FIRST PLACE   SECOND PLACE
Makayla Matney
Score:    19 1/8  
County:  Zavala 
Sage Fisher
Score:  18 7/8   
County:  Dimmit    
  
Longest Drop Tine - Youth
FIRST PLACE   SECOND PLACE
 
Mason Grimes
Drop:  7 6/8  
Score:  168 4/8   
County:  Dimmit   
 
Drop:
Score:
County:
  
Widest Inside Spread - Youth
FIRST PLACE   SECOND PLACE
Madison O'Daniel
Spread:  23 7/8      
Score:  136 4/8        
County:  Dimmit         
Reynaldo Vivian
Spread:  23 2/8               
Score:  110 0/8            
County:  Webb            
  
Most Points - Youth
FIRST PLACE   SECOND PLACE
Manny Hale
Points:  13   
Score:  150 7/8   First Big Game Harvest   
County: Kinney
Marshall Bissonnette
Points:  12        
Score:  147 5/8    
County:  Zavala        
  
Heaviest Mass - Youth
FIRST PLACE   SECOND PLACE
Skylar Garza
Mass:  40 2/8    
Score:  147 3/8       
County:  Maverick    
Drake Singleton
Mass:  34 6/8      
Score:  162 1/8        
County:  Maverick     
  
Heaviest Buck - Youth
FIRST PLACE   SECOND PLACE
Zachary Dahlen
Weight:  173.6 lbs    
Score:  121 2/8  
County:  Dimmit  
Riley Todd
Weight:  170.2 lbs     
Score:  ---     
County:  Dimmit 
  
Heaviest Doe - Youth
FIRST PLACE   SECOND PLACE
Zayne Dahlen
Weight:  79.8 llbs   
County:  Dimmit       
Reid Gambrell
Weight:  76.2 lbs       
County:  Dimmit    
  
Heaviest Harvested Wild Hog - Youth
FIRST PLACE   SECOND PLACE
Jay-P John
Weight:  212.0 lbs.  
County:  Dimmit  
Eddie Santoya
Weight:  169.0 lbs  
County:  Zavala  
  
Special Youth - 8 Years Old and Under
* 8 Years & Under *   * 8 Years & Under *
Matthew Nelson  (7)
Score:  10 7/8 spike  
County:  Dimmit  
Karsyn Ellis  (6)
Score:  doe  -  First Big Game Harvest  
County:  Maverick  
  
* 8 Years & Under *    * 8 Years & Under * 
Matthew Nelson  (7)
Score:   63.8 lbs
County:  Dimmit   
Rosalio Santoya, Jr  (6)
Score:  10 5/8  -  First Big Game Harvest   
County:   Zavala
  
* 8 Years & Under *    * 8 Years & Under * 
George Batchelor  (6)
Score:  73.4 lbs  -  First Big Game Harvest 
County:   Dimmit   
Rosalio Santoya, Jr  (6)
Score:  102 6/8   
County:  Dimmit  
  
* 8 Years & Under *    * 8 Years & Under * 
Jake Carter  (8)
Score:  HOG  -  First Big Game Harvest   
County:  Zavala 
Jake Carter  (8)
Score:  12 6/8 spike 
County:  Zavala 
  
* 8 Years & Under *    * 8 Years & Under * 
Stetson Springs  (6)
Score:  114 5/8 
County:  Dimmit 
John Richardson III  (8)
Score:  103 6/8 
County:  Starr 
  

                                                         

* 8 Years & Under *    * 8 Years & Under * 
Reid Gambrell  (8)
Score:  75.2 lbs 
County:  Dimmit 
John M. Garcia II  (8)
Score: 39 1/8  -  First Big Game Harvest 
County:  Dimmit 
  

                                                        

* 8 Years & Under *    * 8 Years & Under * 
George Batchelor  (6)
Score:  114 3/8  
County:  Dimmit  
Matthew Nelson  (7)
Score:  133 7/8  
County:  Dimmit 
  

                                                   

* 8 Years & Under *    * 8 Years & Under * 
Brett Holden II  (5)
Score: javelina  - First Big Game Harvest       
County:  Maverick  
 
Score:  
County: